4:04am Saturday, 23rd June 2018 

AccessiblityAccessibility|Sitemap       Follow TBX on twitterfacebook

Latest news:

>> School Bus Changes  Click here for details               >> School News  Click here for details

Sydney (Central) – Canberra (Kingston) – Canberra Civic – Bombala – Eden


 TTCTCT
DestinationCanberraCanberraBombalaCanberra   Eden   Canberra
Days of Operation Mon-Fri Sat & Sun Mon/Wed/Fri Mon-Fri Daily Mon-Fri
Service No. 631 631 775 633 771 635
Sydney (Central) 07:12 07:05   12:01   17:42
Campbelltown u07:48 u07:41   u12:37   u18:32
Mittagong a08:42 a08:35   a13:31   a19:28
Bowral a08:48 a08:41   a13:37   a19:34
Moss Vale 08:54 08:47   13:43   19:40
Bundanoon a09:07 a09:00   a13:56   a19:53
Goulburn 09:44 09:39   14:32   20:29
Tarago a10:12 a10:08   a15:00   a20:57
Bungendore a10:36 a10:32   a15:24   a21:21
Queanbeyan 11:05 11:01   15:53   21:50
Canberra (Kingston) arv 11:20 11:16   16:08   22:03
Connection            
Canberra Hospital         16:00  
Canberra John James Hospital         u16:10  
Canberra Civic     11:55   u16:20  
Canberra (Kingston) dep     u12:15   u16:45  
Michelago     12:50   a17:25  
Bredbo     13:07   17:48  
Cooma arv     13:30   18:18Coffee break icon  
Cooma dep     ...   18:48  
Berridale     14:02   ...  
Jindabyne     14:26   ...  
Dalgety     15:00   ...  
Nimmitabel     ...   19:15  
Bibbenluke     15:45   ...  
Bombala     16:00   ...  
Bemboka         d19:46  
Bega         d20:17  
Wolumla         d20:35  
Merimbula         d20:42  
Pambula         d20:51  
Eden         21:07  

NSW TrainLink

Eden – Bombala – Canberra (Kingston) – Canberra Civic – Sydney (Central)

Printed timetables

tt-icon
Download printed timetable

Explanation of definitions and symbols
a Stops to pick up and set down booked customers only when required.
d Stops to set down booked customers only.
u Stops to pick up booked customers only.
Coffee break icon Length of break may change when required.
09:00 Local travel under 40km not permitted where times are shown in this colour, except where there is no other local coach operator on that route.
T NSW TrainLink Regional train service.
C NSW TrainLink coach service.