4:47am Sunday, 22nd October 2017 

AccessiblityAccessibility|Sitemap       Follow TBX on twitterfacebook

Latest news:

>> School Bus Changes  Click here for details               >> School News  Click here for details

Eden – Bombala – Canberra (Kingston) – Canberra Civic – Sydney (Central)


 TCCTTTT
DestinationSydneyCanberraCanberraSydneySydneySydneySydney
Days of operation Daily Mon/Wed/Fr Daily Mon-Fri Sat/Sun Mon-Fri Sat / Sun
Service No. 632 774 772 634 634 636 636
Eden     07:00        
Pambula     u07:19        
Merimbula     u07:32        
Wolumla     u07:43        
Bega     u08:06        
Bemboka     08:36        
Bombala   06:50 ...        
Bibbenluke   07:03 ...        
Dalgety   07:48 ...        
Jindabyne   08:20 ...        
Berridale   08:48 ...        
Nimmitabel arr   ... 09:09 Coffee break icon        
Nimmitabel dep   ... 09:39        
Cooma   09:15 10:05        
Bredbo   09:45 10:32        
Michelago   10:03 a10:51        
Canberra (Kingston) arr   d10:37 d11:25        
Connection              
Canberra Hospital   d10:55 d11:43        
Canberra John James Hospital   d11:05 d11:53        
Canberra Civic   11:15 12:03        
Canberra (Kingston) dep 06:50     11:53 11:40 17:25 17:20
Queanbeyan 06:59     12:02 11:49 17:34 17:29
Bungendore 07:29     12:32 12:19 18:04 17:59
Tarago a07:53     a12:56 a12:43 a18:28 a18:23
Goulburn 08:20     13:23 13:10 18:56 18:51
Bundanoon a08:58     a14:01 a13:58 a19:35 a19:29
Moss Vale 09:13     14:15 14:13 19:50 19:44
Bowral a09:20     a14:22 a14:20 a19:57 a19:51
Mittagong a09:25     a14:27 a14:25 a20:02 a19:56
Campbelltown d10:21     d15:22 d15:20 d20:57 d20:50
Sydney (Central) 10:56     15:59 15:56 21:37 21:25

NSWTrainLink

Sydney (Central) – Canberra (Kingston) – Canberra Civic – Bombala – Eden

Printed timetables

tt-icon
Download printed timetable

Explanation of definitions and symbols
a Stops to pick up and set down booked customers only when required.
d Stops to set down booked customers only.
u Stops to pick up booked customers only.
Coffee break icon Length of break may change when required.
09:00 Local travel under 40km not permitted where times are shown in this colour, except where there is no other local coach operator on that route.
T NSW TrainLink Regional train service.
C NSW TrainLink coach service.