3:34am Tuesday, 22nd August 2017 

AccessiblityAccessibility|Sitemap       Follow TBX on twitterfacebook

Latest news:

>> School Bus Changes  Click here for details               >> School News  Click here for details

Sydney (Central) – Canberra (Kingston) – Canberra Civic – Bombala – Eden


 TTCTCT
DestinationCanberraCanberraBombalaCanberra   Eden   Canberra
Days of Operation Mon-Fri Sat & Sun Mon/Wed/Fri Daily Daily Daily
Service No. 631 631 773 633 771 635
Sydney (Central) 07:04 06:57   12:08   18:12
Campbelltown u07:48 u07:33   u12:47   u18:58
Mittagong a08:42 a08:27   a13:42   a19:52
Bowral a08:48 a08:33   a13:48   a19:58
Moss Vale 08:54 08:39   13:54   20:04
Bundanoon a09:07 a08:52   a14:07   a20:17
Goulburn 09:44 09:29   14:44   20:54
Tarago a10:13 a09:58   a15:13   a21:23
Bungendore a10:37 a10:22   a15:37   a21:47
Queanbeyan 11:06 10:51   16:06   22:16
Canberra (Kingston) arr 11:22 11:07   16:22   22:30
Connection            
Canberra Hospital         16:00  
Canberra John James Hospital         u16:10  
Canberra Civic     11:55   u16:20  
Canberra (Kingston) dep     u12:15   u16:45  
Michelago     12:50   a17:25  
Bredbo     13:07   17:48  
Cooma arr     13:30   18:18  
Cooma dep     ...   18:48 Coffee break icon  
Berridale     14:02   ...  
Jindabyne     14:26   ...  
Dalgety     15:00   ...  
Nimmitabel     ...   19:15  
Bibbenluke     15:45   ...  
Bombala     16:00   ...  
Bemboka         d19:46  
Bega         d20:17  
Wolumla         d20:35  
Merimbula         d20:42  
Pambula         d20:51  
Eden         21:07  

NSW TrainLink

Eden – Bombala – Canberra (Kingston) – Canberra Civic – Sydney (Central)

Printed timetables

tt-icon
Download printed timetable

Explanation of definitions and symbols
a Stops to pick up and set down booked customers only when required.
d Stops to set down booked customers only.
u Stops to pick up booked customers only.
Coffee break icon Length of break may change when required.
09:00 Local travel under 40km not permitted where times are shown in this colour, except where there is no other local coach operator on that route.
T NSW TrainLink Regional train service.
C NSW TrainLink coach service.